how to watch week 8 of the nfl

All times Eastern

Bundesliga
12th day
1. FC Union Berlin vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach – ESPN+, 10:20 a.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. Sport-Club Friborg — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
1. FC Cologne vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

college basketball
Men’s
Exposure
Missouri Western State at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Charity exhibition
DePaul at Texas — Longhorn Network, 3 p.m.

college football
Championship Drive — ESPN, 1 p.m.

college football
Men’s
Brown vs. Princeton — ESPNU, noon
Indiana vs. Maryland — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.

Women’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Round 1 — Campus Sites
Notre Dame vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Virginia vs. Duke — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Michigan State vs. Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament
Round 1 — Campus Sites
Utah State vs. San Diego State – College Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network Stadium, 6 p.m.
San Jose State vs. Colorado College — Stadium College Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.

Southeastern Conference Tournament
Round 1, Ashton Brosnaham Soccer Complex, Pensacola, FL
LSU vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Mississippi State vs. Texas A&M – SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.

Penn vs. Brown — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

College volleyball
Women’s
Arkansas at Florida – SEC Network, noon
Charlotte at UAB — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, noon
West Virginia at Baylor — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

drag-racing
NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series
NHRA Nevada Nationals, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Finals — FS1, 5 p.m.

English Premier League
Week 14
Arsenal v Nottingham Forest – USA Network/Telemundo, 9:55 a.m.
Manchester United vs. West Ham United — USA Network/Telemundo/NBC Sports 4K, 12:10 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 9 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 9 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, noon
La Liga Premier 3rd time — Telemundo, 2:15 p.m.
Goal Zone – USA Network, 2:30 p.m.

Figure skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate Canada International, Paramount Fine Foods Centre, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Highlights – NBC, noon

Formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Mexican Grand Prix, Autodromo Hermanos Rodríguez, Mexico City, Mexico
Race — ESPN, 3:55 p.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
Portugal Masters, Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal
Final round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

PGA Tour
Bermuda Championship, Port Royal Golf Course, Southampton, Bermuda
Final round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Pre-game Golf Central – Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship Highlights Show – ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central – Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.

Horses race
Breakfast at the Breeders’ Cup — FanDuel TV, 7 a.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 2 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 5 p.m.

The league
12th day
CA Osasuna vs. Real Valladolid — ESPN+, 8:50 a.m.
Real Madrid vs Girona — ESPN+, 11:05 a.m.
Athletic Club Bilbao v Villarreal — ESPN+, 1:25 p.m.
Real Sociedad vs. Real Betis — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

League 1
Round 13
AJ Auxerre vs AC Ajaccio — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 7:50 a.m.
AS Monaco vs Angers SCO — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 9:55 a.m.
FC Lorient vs. OGC Nice — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 11:55 a.m.
Olympique Lyonnais vs LOSC Lille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 3:35 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 3:30 p.m.
The Express Summary — beIN Sports, 5:45 p.m.

mixed martial arts
World fight
Horror en la Jaula, Univision Mediapro Studios, Miami, FL
Ismael Zamora vs. Anas Azizoun — Univision/TUDN, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
Path to the Pennant — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

MLS
MLS Cup Qualifiers
Western Conference Finals, Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, California
LAFC vs. Austin FC — ABC, 3:30 p.m.

Eastern Conference Finals, Subaru Park, Chester, PA
Philadelphia Union vs. New York City FC — FS1, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series Playoffs – Round of 8
Xfinity 500, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Virginia
Race — NBC, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Martinsville–FS1, 11:30 a.m.
NASCAR Countdown to Green – NBC, 1:30 p.m.

NBA
New Orleans at Los Angeles Clippers — Bally Sports New Orleans/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision, 3 p.m.
Golden State at Detroit — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Detroit, 6 p.m.
New York at Cleveland — MSG Network/Bally Sports Ohio, 6 p.m.
Washington at Boston — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Boston, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at San Antonio — NBA TV/Bally Sports North Extra/Bally Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Dallas — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Phoenix — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Lakers — Altitude/Spectrum SportsNet, 9:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show – NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show – NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime – NBA TV, Midnight

NFL
Week 8
NFL London Game, Wembley Stadium, London, England, UK
Denver Broncos vs. Jacksonville Jaguars — ESPN+/KMGH (Denver)/WJXT (Jacksonville), 9:30 a.m.

NFL on CBS – 1 p.m.
Las Vegas to New Orleans
Miami to Detroit
New England at the New York Jets
Pittsburgh to Philadelphia

NFL on Fox – 1 p.m.
Arizona to Minnesota
Carolina in Atlanta
Chicago to Dallas

NFL on CBS – 4:05 p.m.
Tennessee to Houston

NFL on Fox – 4:25 p.m.
New York Giants in Seattle
San Francisco at the Los Angeles Rams
Washington to Indianapolis

NFL Viewing Cards — the506.com

Sunday Night Football, The Stadium formerly known as Rich, Orchard Park, NY
Green Bay Packers at Buffalo Bills — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:15 p.m.

Sunday NFL Countdown – ESPN/ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
NFL Kickoff – ESPN/ESPN+/KMGH (Denver)/WJXT (Jacksonville), 9:15 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Pro Football Today — SportsGrid, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football pregame with Matthew Berry — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 11:30 p.m.
The NFL Today – CBS, Noon
Fox NFL Sunday – Fox, noon
Fantasy Football preview with Matthew Berry — CNBC/Peacock, noon
Red Zone Channel – DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
Fantasy Zone Channel – DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone – Check your local rosters, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Today Postgame — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live – NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7 p.m.
The OT – Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Primetime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights – NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football preview at Universo — Universo, 8 p.m.
NFL GameDay Finals – NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Peacock Sunday Night Finals – Peacock, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at New Jersey – Sportsnet/Bally Sports Ohio/MSG SportsNet, 2 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Arizona — MSG SportsNet/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Anaheim — TSN4/Bally Sports SoCal, 8 p.m.
Winnipeg to Vegas – TSN3/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8 p.m.

Best of the NHL — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: New York Rangers at Arizona/Toronto at Anaheim/Winnipeg at Vegas Bonus coverage – NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Groundwork with Aly Wagner – CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5:50 p.m.
Cuatro line — TUDN, 6 p.m.

Tennis
Center Court Live: Finals: Erste Bank Open (ATP)/Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live – Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon

ATP tour
Paris Masters, AccorHotels Arena, Bercy, France
Round 1 – Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Women’s Super League
Day 6
Arsenal v West Ham United — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.

Comments are closed.